Denver Health
Hiring Footprint
Denver Health has 2 open nurse practitioner roles on NP Hiring in Colorado. Most openings are for Psychiatric Mental Health. The newest was posted on October 23, 2026.
Posted Pay at Denver Health
2 of 2 open roles list a pay range. Each posted range is on its own listing below. A median appears once 5 or more postings list pay.
Work Arrangement and Experience
All 2 open NP roles at Denver Health are in person.
By job type, 2 are Full-Time.
Where Denver Health Is Hiring
Counts are Denver Health's active postings in each area.
Specialties & settings
By state
Cities With Open Roles
Practice Rules Where Denver Health Hires
Practice authority is the AANP classification for each state. Compact status is verified against the NCSBN roster.
Colorado: Full Practice, a Nurse Licensure Compact member. Colorado NPs can practice independently and prescribe medications, including controlled substances. NPs new to prescribing first receive provisional prescriptive authority and must complete a 750 hour prescribing mentorship with a physician or an advanced practice registered nurse who has full prescriptive authority within three years to earn full prescriptive authority.
Open Positions (2)
Psychiatry Forensic APP- Correctional Care
Inpatient Psychiatry APP
Similar Employers
Denver Health Hiring Questions
How many nurse practitioner jobs does Denver Health have open?
Denver Health has 2 open nurse practitioner roles on NP Hiring.
Where is Denver Health hiring nurse practitioners?
Denver Health is hiring in Colorado (2).
Does Denver Health list pay on its NP jobs?
2 of 2 open roles list a pay range.
Are Denver Health's NP roles remote?
None of Denver Health's current NP listings are remote.
Work at Denver Health?
Hiring here? Ask to claim this profile.
